TDP List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016

TDP List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016

TDP List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016, TDP Candidates List for GHMC Elections 2016, TDP 1st List for GHMC Elections, TDP first List for GHMC Elections 2016 Download here

TDP List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016 first list released on 17.01.2016. The TDP First List of Candidates for GHMC Elections 2016 mentioned online below.  Already TRS  announced its list of candidates for 80 divisions out of 150 divisions. Congress List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016 first list also released on 15.01.2016. The Details are given below:

TDP List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016 Download

GHMC Elections 2016 will be held on date 02.02.2016 and last date for nominations submission is 17.01.2016. Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation elections, till now Candidates from all parties heavily submitted around 1097 nomination papers.

TTDP List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016DP and BJP alliance has reached an understanding on the number of divisions to be contested by each party in the forthcoming GHMC elections. Accordingly, Out of 150 GHMC divisions, TDP would field its nominees in 87 divisions and the BJP’s nominees would file in the remaining 63 divisions. The detailed list will be released today.

The TDP List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016 As follows:

TDP List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016
SL NO Division TDP
1 A.S.Rao Nagar To be declared
2 Addagutta Sriram Sharadha
3 Akberbagh S.Srinivas Chary
4 Allapur Sravanthi
5 Alwal T.G. Sowjanya
6 Alwyn Colony To be declared
7 Attapur Swapna Goud
8 B.N.Reddy Nagar Katika Reddy Arvind Reddy
9 Balaji Nagar Gone Rupa
10 Balanagar Chilukuri Harichandu
11 Bansilalpet M.Meena Kumari
12 Barkas Ghousia Begum
13 Begumpet Kuna Satyakala Goud
14 Chaitanyapuri Yelamanchili Venkata Gandhi
15 Chanda Nagar To be declared
16 Chandrayan Gutta Gajula Venkata Ramana
17 Chavni Mohd Hameed
18 Chintal Kotte Radhika
19 Dattathreyanagar M Abid
20 Doodbowli Mohd Abdul Wahab
21 Erragadda Jayasri Yadav
22 Falaknuma Ganesh Rathod
23 Gaddiannaram Gandi Krishna Yadav
24 Gajula Ramaram Mirza Rasheed Baig
25 Gautham Nagar Miryala Syamala
26 Golkonda Sarojini Devi
27 Habsiguda Bobbala Ramadevi
28 Hafeezpet Mohd. Shehnaz Begum
29 Hydernagar To be declared
30 Jagadgirigutta V.Krishna Goud
31 Jahanuma M A Hayamad Sharif
32 Jambagh Bajarang Sharma
33 Jeedimetla Gadam Satvika Reddy
34 Kanchanbagh Shaik Asha Begum
35 Kapra KVLN Rao
36 Karwan Venu Goud
37 Kavadiguda Rupla Rajasri
38 Khairtabad Madireddi Sangeetha Reddy
39 Kishanbagh Md. Hameed
40 Kondapur Ravinder Mudiraj
41 Kothapet Baddam Mahender Goud
42 KPHB Colony Mandadi Srinivasa Rao
43 Lingojiguda G.praveen Goud
44 Macha Bollaram Chitti Babu
45 Malkajgiri Mandal Vijay Kumar Yadav
46 Mallapur Bodasu Laxmi Narayana
47 Manghalhat R.Urmila Devi
48 Mansoorabad koppula Narasimha Reddy
49 Mettuguda K. Gayatri
50 Miyapur Bandi Ramesh
51 Monda Market To be declared
52 Moosapet Baburao
53 Moosarambagh B.Jamuna
54 Musheerabad Gudaboina Saritha
55 Mylardevpally Prem Das Goud
56 Nagole Chintala Aruna
57 Nallakunta Vanam Malathi
58 Nanalnagar Mohd Khairuddin
59 Nawab Saheb Kunta Ayesha Begum
60 Old Bowenpally Chennamgari Mahipal Reddy
61 Patancheruvu Mettu Kumar Yadav
62 Pathergatti Shahran Bin Ali
63 Purana pul Madhukar Yadav
64 Quthbullapur Boddu Kameswari
65 Rahamath Nagar Sadanand Siddarth
66 Rajendra Nagar A Madhavi
67 Ramachandra Puram To be declared
68 Ramnaspura Mohd Hazi
69 Rangareddy Nagar Srinivas Yadav
70 Riyasat Nagar V.Appayya
71 Sanathnagar Kanuri Jayasri
72 Santoshnagar Mohammed Saleem Ahmed
73 Saroornagar Akula Akhila
74 Seethaphalmandi Mekala Keerthi
75 Serilingampally Raju Yadav
76 Shashtri Puram Thafeez Bhai
77 Somajiguda B.Padma Yadav
78 Suraram Colony Manne Raju
79 Talabchanchalam Siroj Sultana
80 Tolichowki p.Vani
81 Uppal Manjula Goud
82 Vanasthalipuram Sama Prabhakar Reddy
83 Vengalrao Nagar V.Pradeep
84 Vijayanagar Colony Gurujala Arundhati Goud
85 Vinayakanagar Pittala Renuka Srinivas
86 Vivekananda Nagar Colony Madhavaram Roja Devi
87 Yousufguda Sainadh Yadav Pasham

Total list can be download from below mentioned URLs at the bottom of the page. 

TSEC Online Nomination form:

This is only facility to fill and download the printout. The nominations need to be filed before the Returning officer at notified place and during notified hours along with prescribed documents, certificates and requisite security deposit duly following the procedure as notified under Section 33 of GHMC Act, 1955. Mere online filing the nomination cannot be considered as valid filing of nomination by the contesting candidate.


For updated details of TDP List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016 visit below URLS.