Congress Candidates List GHMC Elections 2016

Congress Candidates List GHMC Elections 2016

Congress Candidates List GHMC Elections 2016, Congress List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016, Congress 1st List for GHMC Elections, Congress Party Application for GHMC Elections 2016

Congress List of Candidates GHMC Elections 2016 first list released on 15.01.2016. The Congress has announced First List of Candidates for GHMC Elections 2016.  This first list consisted of 45 candidates for 45 divisions. TRS Party has announced its Candidates 1st List for 60 divisions. The Congress Candidates list for GHMC Elections 2016 are given below:

Online applications are invited to contest as Corporator in GHMC Elections – 2016 on congress party. 

Congress Candidates List GHMC Elections 2016:

Congress Candidates List has been announced by the Party for Up coming GHMC Elections 2016 which are scheduled to be held in February 2016. Indian National Congress Party has announced Congress Candidates List GHMC Elections 2016 for 45 divisions as follows:

Congress Candidates List GHMC Elections 2016

  • Kapra: Guda Indrayya
  • Meerpet HB Colony: P.Anjayya
  • Habsiguda: P.Manjula
  • Nagole: Polepalli Vanaja
  • Hayatnagar: M.Chandra Sekhar Rao
  • Chaitanyapuri: Guduri Narendra Reddy
  • Saidabad: Arun Reddy
  • Doodbouli: Meeraj Mohammad
  • Mangalhut: Sudedar Anjurani
  • Dattatreya Nagar: M.Ramesh Kumar
  • Jambag: Moola Vikram Goud
  • Bolakpur: Wajed Hussain
  • Venkateswara Colony: Bharathi Nayak
  • Sheikpet: Atmakuri Sudhakar
  • Yousufguda: Appala Surendar Yadav
  • Vengalarao Nagar: Devireddi Nagarjuna Reddy
  • Erragadda: Nushein Begum
  • Rahmat Nagar: B.Chandramma
  • Borabanda: U.Pochayya Goud

  • Kondapur: Utla Krishna
  • Serilingampalli: K.Ellesh
  • Madapur: Gangala Narasimha Yadav
  • Hafeezpet: B.Laxmi Goud
  • Chandanagar: Gampala Anitha
  • Pathancheru: Mettu Sankar Yadav
  • Balajinagar: K.Sruthi Reddy
  • Kukatpalli: K.Amaresh Goud
  • Vivekanandanagar Colony: Uppala Vidya Kalpana
  • Hydernagar: Nakka Srinivas
  • Allwyn Colony: Dasari Narsingarao
  • Gajula Ramaram: Sunkari Sai Pratap
  • Jagadgiri Gutta: A.Marayya
  • Rangareddy Nagar: Valepu Krishna
  • Chintal: Bandi Suguna
  • Suraram: Abdul Aarif
  • Subhash Nagar: Laxmi Devi
  • Quthbullapur: Indukuri Surya Prabha
  • Jeedimetla: D.Pallavi
  • Macha Bollaram: M.V.Surya Kiran
  • Neredmet: Mariyamma
  • Vinayak Nagar: M.Krishna Veni
  • Moulali: P.Padmavathi Yadav
  • Malkajgiri: G.D.Srinivasa Goud
  • Tarnaka: B.Karthikeya Reddy
  • Boudda Nagar: A.Uma Devi


For updated details of Congress Candidates List GHMC Elections 2016 visit Congress official web site.